19 Juni 2009

Starcruise Virgo Vacation

19 Juni 2009
i just got back from my vacation on starcruise virgo!! it was fuuunnnn!!!! i stayed about 3 days onboard. and also embarked in malaysia and thailand, but only for couple hours.

starcruise will collect our passport and give us a card which is also our cabin key and credit card. credit card?? yess, it means that we hav to swipe the card to buy something...or to enter a restaurant.

the ship has 13 decks!! my fave deck is deck number 12...

this is it.....deck number 12!!

the ship has many entertainment shows...like circus, comedy, and even striptease (adult only!). i only watched the circus...it was stunning!!!

here's me and my cousin took a pic w/ one of the circus artist...the elastic boy!! look at his leg...lol

the captain is on the right...

whoa...this is my fave!! the viewpoint....feels like flying...

having supper at 01.00 A.M.....we eat about 6 times a day..lol

it sucks to carry that backpack w/ me all the time :(

this is located at galaxy of the stars...there is also a monitor showing the ship's speed and direction. and also "captain's bridge" its kinda room that showing the captain's room.

well...u've seen it all...its exquisite!!

see ya soon!

11 Juni 2009

my twitter

11 Juni 2009
ah...its been awhile since the last day i wrote on this blog...haha. i've just made my twitter account!! yay!! i made it because i love "my chemical romance"!! each of mcr member has a twitter account. and thats good! follow me here http://twitter.com/fuzzyminded

WELCOME to my WorLd © 2008. Design by Pocket